hgm jazz orkestar KGO ethno imagine reci to glazbom glazba u  kvartu jazzlab help

27. 5. – 1. 6. 13
TRUMPETS ONLY
Erich Rinner/AT/

6. 6. – 9. 6. 13
SUMMER SCHOOL OF HEALTH PROMOTION
"MEDIA AND HEALTH"
Andrija Štampar School of Public Health
& Croatian Journalist's Association

6. 6. – 25. 6. 13
INTERNATIONAL VOCAL ARTS WORKSHOP
Jane McMahan /US/

20. 6. – 25. 6. 13
MUSIC BRIDGES

Workshop
1st International Guitar Competition
Danijel Cerović, Goran Perišić, Goran Krivokapić /ME/
István Römer /HR/, Admir Doci /AL/

21. 6. – 30. 6. 13
MODERN DANCE & THEATRE DANCE WORKSHOP
FOR CHILDREN & YOUTH
"EU phoria"

Desa Virant, Zaga Živković, Maša Kolar /HR/
Ricardo Freire /PT/

21. 6. – 30. 6. 13
CELLO CLASS FOR CHILDREN

Maja Virant /HR, SI/

21. 6. – 30. 6. 13
PIANO CLASS FOR CHILDREN

Branimir Biliško /HR, SI/

28. 6. – 30. 6. 13
JMI Network & WYC Board Meeting

1. 7. – 10. 7. 13
VIOLIN CLASS FOR CHILDREN & THEIR TEACHERS

Armin Sešek /SI/

1. 7. – 5. 7. 13
NOVO MESTO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Jaroslav Rybáček /CZ/

6. 7. – 14. 7. 13
INTERNATIONA DRAMA COLONY
"From the Text to the Performance"
Croatian centre of ITI

7. 7. – 13. 7. 13
HARP CLASS - UNPLUGGED & PLUGGED IN

Diana Grubišić Ćiković /HR/
Dalibor Bernatović /HR, SI/

10. 7. – 16. 7. 13
ETHNO CROATIA

Ethno on the road /17. 7. – 19. 7./
Allan Scrobe /SE/, Lidija Dokuzović /HR/

11. 7. – 18. 7. 13
FLUTE CLASS

Matej Zupan /SI/

13. 7. – 2. 8. 13
INTERNATIONAL JAZZ FESTIVAL
"JAZZ IS BACK! - BP"

18. 7. – 1. 8. 13
JM EUROPE SUMMER JAZZ ACADEMY
Sigi Feigl /AT/ Big Band & combo
Luis Bonilla /US/ trombone
Karlheinz Miklin /AT/ saxophone
Lasse Lindgren /SE/ trumpet
Kimberly Mayo /US/ vocal
Elvis Stanić /HR/ guitar
Ewald Oberleitner /AT/ double bass
Mario Mavrin /HR/ bass guitar
Davor Dedić /HR/ piano
Andres Patrick Forero /US/ drums
Neven Frangeš /HR/ piano, theory & artistic director

24. 7. – 26. 7. 13.
"Art’s, People & Places of Creation"

25. 7. – 27. 7. 13
BuJazzO
Niels Klein /DE/

27. 7. – 31. 7. 13.
Sanford Meisner Acting Technique
Dunja Tot /AT/

29. 7. – 2. 8. 13
MARCO POLO Renaissance Ensemble
Ante Milić /HR/

3. 8. – 6. 8. 13
VOCAL MASTERCLASS
Dunja Vejzović /HR/

7. 8. – 9. 8. 13
SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
OF TALLINN NÕMME MUSIC SCHOOL
Jüri-Ruut Kangur /EE/

4. 8. – 11. 8. 13
10th INTERNATIONAL SYMPOSIUM
WITH A WORKSHOP IN ARCHITECTURE

Innovation in Architecture vs. Design vs. Heritage
Vinko Penezić, Krešimir Rogina /HR/

10. 8. – 18. 8. 13
JMC CHAMBER STRING ORCHESTRA
Pavle Zajcev /HR/

12. 8. – 19. 8. 13
VIOLIN, VIOLA & CELLO CLASSES
Anđelko Krpan, violin /HR/
Milan Čunko, viola /HR/
Mihovil Karuza, violoncello /HR/

12. 8. – 20. 8. 13
JMC WIND ENSEMBLE
Žarko Perišić /HR/

19. 8. – 25. 8. 13
EAST MEETS WEST CROATIA DRUM CAMP
7th International Percussion Courses
Benny Greb /DE/, Ralph Humphrey /US/
Gabor Dornyei /HU, GB/,
Petar Ćurić /HR/

21. 8. – 28. 8. 13
PIANO CLASS & PRIMA VISTA PLAYING

Zoltan Peter /SI/

21. 8. - 25. 8. 13
DRAMA EDUCATION DAYS
Ivana Marijančić

23. 8. – 29. 8. 13
DOUBLE BASS CLASS
Mario Ivelja /HR/

23. 8. – 29. 8. 13
SAXOPHONE CLASS
Tomislav Žužak /HR/

25. 8. – 31. 8. 13
ZAGREB ACTOR'S STUDIO
Andrej Vajevec, Janez Vajevec /SI/

31. 8. – 7. 9. 13
PIANO CLASS
Ante Milić /HR/

1. 9. – 5. 9. 13
VOCAL MASTERCLASS
Giorgio Surian /HR/

 

7. 9. – 15. 9. 13
SUMMER SCHOOL OF GESTALT PSYCHOTHERAPY
J. Waterston, C. Kavanagh /GB/

30. 9. – 5. 10. 13
MICHAEL CHEKHOV EUROPE
ACADEMY OF DRAMATIC ART, ZAGREB
"Architecture of the performance"
Suzana Nikolić /ADU, Zagreb/
Soledad Garre /RESAD, ES/

4. 10. – 6. 10. 13.
2nd INTERNATIONAL HEFERER COMPETITION
FOR VOICE AND ORGAN 2013

8. 10. – 14. 10. 13
JMI Network Conference
"Revitalization and Re-use of the cultural monument for music and cultural activities"
"Capacity building and institutional development of local youth music networks"

10. 10. – 20. 10. 13
FILM EDITING MASTERCLASS IV
ACADEMY OF DRAMATIC ART, ZAGREB